bronze court seal State of New Mexico Second District Court

Judges


Honorable Christina P. Argyres
Honorable Ted Baca
Honorable Shannon Bacon
Honorable Denise Barela-Shepherd
Honorable Beatrice Brickhouse
Honorable Charles Brown
Honorable Carl Butkus
Honorable Clay Campbell
Honorable Benjamin Chavez
Honorable Jacqueline D. Flores
Honorable Alisa Hadfield
Honorable Valerie A. Huling
Honorable Gerard Lavelle

Honorable Brett Loveless
Honorable Alan Malott
Honorable Kenneth H. Martinez
Honorable Judith Nakamura
Honorable Nan G. Nash
Honorable William Parnall
Honorable John J. Romero, Jr.
Honorable Ross C. Sanchez
Vacant
Honorable Deborah Davis Walker
Honorable Stan Whitaker
Honorable Elizabeth Whitefield
Honorable Briana Zamora
   
 

Christina P. Argyres


Criminal Court
Division X
Courtroom 406
505.841.7512

 

Ted Baca


Chief Judge
Civil Court
Division V
Courtroom 702
505.841.7522

 

Shannon Bacon


Civil Court
Division XXIII
Courtroom 716
505.841.7529

Denise Barela-Shepherd

Civil Court
Division XVIII
Courtroom 520
505.841.7534

 

Beatrice Brickhouse


Civil Court
Division IV
Courtroom 506
505.841.7456

Charles Brown


Presiding Judge
Criminal Court
Division XXVI
Courtroom 416
505.222.4570

 

Carl Butkus


Civil Court
Division XVI
Courtroom 502
505.841.7515

Clay Campbell


Presiding Judge
Civil Court
Division XII
Courtroom 616
505.841.7434

 

Benjamin Chavez


Criminal Court
Division XIX
Courtroom 706
505.841.7537

Jacqueline D. Flores


Criminal Court
Division XX
Courtroom 606
505.841.7562

 

Alisa Hadfield


Family Court
Division XXI
Courtroom 262
505.841.6748

Valerie A. Huling


Civil Court
Division XIII
Courtroom 620
505.841.7494

 

Gerard Lavelle


Presiding Judge
Family Court
Division XI
Courtroom 410
505.841.7574

Brett Loveless


Criminal Court
Division III
Courtroom 338
505.841.7499

 

Alan Malott

 

Civil Court
Division XV
Courtroom 716
505.841.7474

 

Kenneth H.
Martinez

 

Criminal Court
Division XXIV
Courtroom 420
505.222.4550

 

Judith Nakamura

 

Criminal Court
Division IX
Courtroom 338
505.841.7480

Nan G. Nash


Civil Court
Division XVII
Courtroom 602
505.841.7532

 

William Parnall


Children's Court
Division I
Juvenile Justice Center
505.841.7602

John J. Romero


Presiding Judge Children's Court
Division VII
Juvenile Justice Center
505.841.7311

 

Ross C. Sanchez


Criminal Court
Division VIII
Courtroom 720
505.841.7476

 

Vacant


Children's Court
Division XIV
Juvenile Justice Center
505.841.7392

 

Deborah Davis  Walker

Family Court
Division XXII
Courtroom 250
505.841.6778

Stan Whitaker

Criminal Court
Division II
Courtroom 402
505.841.7521

 

Elizabeth Whitefield

Family Court
Division XXV
Courtroom 242
505.222.4566

Briana Zamora

Criminal Court
Division VI
Courtroom 516
505.841.7484